Menu

Brockmoor Primary School

 

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr R Bond (Head Teacher)

Mrs C McConomy (Deputy Head Teacher)

Mr T Amphlett (Assistant Head Teacher)

Miss F Dudley (Assistant Head Teacher)

Mrs T Parsons (Business Manager)

 

Safeguarding and Pastoral Team

Mr R Bond (Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) - Pastoral Team Member)

Mrs L Duffin (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Deputy DSL) - Pastoral Team Member)

Miss H Stanton (Additional DSL - Pastoral Team Member)

Mrs T Lester (Additional DSL)

Ms B Manning (Additional DSL - Pastoral Team Member)

Mrs J Gutteridge (Senior Learning Mentor - Pastoral Team Member)

 

Administration and Support Team

Mrs T Parsons (Business Manager)

Miss H Stanton (Office Manager)

Ms B Manning (Senior Administrator and Pastoral Lead)

Mrs L Baker (School Secretary)

Mr T Bond (IT Technician)

 

Site and Cleaning Team

Mrs E Bond (Site Manager)

Mr T Wright (Site Facility Operator)

 

Mrs A Hadlington (Cleaner Supervisor)

Mrs E Brookes (Cleaner)

Mrs D Primer (Cleaner)

Mrs S Thompson (Cleaner

Mrs J Westwood (Cleaner)

 

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Team

Miss A Bevan (Early Years Phase Leader)

 

Miss A McCarthy (Nursery Lead/Teacher)

Mrs R Harris (Nursery Teaching Assistant)

Miss A Moore (Nursery Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss A Bevan (Reception Lead/Teacher)
Mrs E Hamilton (Reception Teaching )

Miss C Roberts (Reception Teaching Assistant)

Mrs C Sherrington (Reception Teaching Assistant)

Miss D Stanton (Reception Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Attwood (Reception Teaching Assistant)

 

Key Stage 1 (KS1) Team

Mrs T Lester (Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)

 

Mrs C Hickman (Year 1 Teacher)

Mrs D Hyde (Year 1 Teacher)

Miss R Bodman (Year 1 Teacher)

Mrs S Bishop (Year 1 Teacher)

Miss S Bamford (Year 1 Teacher)
Miss H Goodwin (Year 1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Adams (Year 1 Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss L Taylor (Year 2 Teacher)

Mrs T Lester (Year 2 Lead/Teacher)
Miss L Kendall (Year 2 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs K Smith (Year 2 Teaching Assistant)

Miss M Bibi (Year 2 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Powles (Year 2 Teaching Assistant)

 

Key Stage 2 (KS2) Team

Miss S Brooks (Years 3, 4 & 5 Phase Leader)

Mr T Amphlett (Years 6 Phase Leader)


Miss J Ali (Year 3 Teacher)
Mr J Legg (Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs S Goodship (Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs J Parkes (Year 3 Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs D Baker (Year 4 Teacher)

Mr J Parnell (Year 4 Teacher)

Mrs S Bytheway (Year 4 Teacher)

Mr R Bartlett (Year 4 Teacher)

 

Miss S Brooks (Year 5 Teacher)

Miss L Gibbons (Year 5 Teacher)

Mrs R Lakin (Year 5 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Msyk (Year 5 Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs E Senior (Year 6 Teacher)

Miss L Whitehouse (Year 6 Teacher)

Mr T Amphlett (Year 6 Teacher)

Mrs G Payne (Year 6 Teaching Assistant)

Miss S Snowden (Year 6 Teaching Assistant)

 

Specialist Nursery Unit

Miss E Richmond (Teacher in Charge)

Miss N Babb (Teacher)

Miss M Bishop (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs G Grealis (Teaching Assistant)

Miss L Peach (Teaching Assistant)

Miss J Steward (Teaching Assistant)

 

Lunchtime Dinner Supervisors & Kitchen Staff

Mrs S Thompson (Lunchtime Superintendent)

Mrs D Taylor (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Miss H Ahmed (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Mrs J Murray (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Mrs J Tolley (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Miss L Wood (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Miss S Smout (Lunchtime Supervisor)

 

Mrs D Hill (Catering Manager)

Miss L Edwards (Catering Assistant)

Mrs J Davies (Catering Assistant)

Mrs A Woodcock (Catering Assistant)

 

 

Top